Peppermint Lemongrass Tea
eco Blend
Peppermint Lemongrass Tea
eco Blend
translate Vernacular & Regional Product Names
Global & Indian Naminglocal_shipping Check Delivery Availability & Timeline
Delivery Available!
✓ Cash on Delivery (COD) Available
Delivery Restricted
Product Guarantees & Returns Policy
Scientific Taxonomy
| Kingdom | Plantae |
| Family | Botanical Family |
| Order | Botanical Order |
| Genus | Blend |
| Species | N/A |
Ayurvedic & Sensory Characteristics
description Botanical Description & Overview
Wysner Botanics Peppermint Lemongrass Tea is a premium quality caffeine-free herbal tisane crafted from Blend sourced from India's finest growing regions. Our tea-grade herbs are gently dried at low temperatures to preserve the delicate essential oils, flavonoids, and aromatic compounds that create the perfect cup.
Herbal teas are humanity's oldest wellness beverages, with roots in Ayurvedic, Chinese, and European herbal traditions. Unlike true tea (Camellia sinensis), herbal tisanes are naturally caffeine-free and can be enjoyed at any time of day as part of a daily wellness ritual.
Our Peppermint Lemongrass Tea delivers a naturally flavorful, aromatic infusion with every brew. Whether enjoyed hot or iced, plain or blended with complementary herbs, it provides a moment of calm and well-being in your day.
Available in B2B bulk for tea brands, hospitality companies, wellness centers, and beverage manufacturers worldwide.
verified Benefits & Highlights
- 100% caffeine-free herbal tisane for any time of day
- Gently dried at low temperatures to preserve delicate flavors
- Cut to optimal tea-grade size for perfect extraction
- Rich in natural antioxidants and beneficial compounds
- Versatile - brew hot, iced, or blend with other herbs
spa Traditional & Ayurvedic Uses
Peppermint Lemongrass Tea (Blend) has been consumed as a herbal infusion for centuries across multiple cultures and traditional medicine systems. As a caffeine-free herbal tea (tisane), it offers a gentle, natural way to support wellness through daily consumption. Traditional herbalists recommend specific herbal teas for different health goals - relaxation, digestion, immunity, and detoxification.
public Sourcing Region & Origin
Sourced from premium quality farms across India and key growing regions worldwide. Peppermint Lemongrass Tea (Blend) is cultivated under sustainable farming practices in optimal agro-climatic conditions.
Quality & Technical Parameters
| HSN Code | 0902.30.00 |
| Available Forms | Loose Leaf Tea, Tea Bags, Powder, Cold Brew |
| Purity Standard | 100% Pure, No Additives, No Preservatives |
| Moisture Content | <= 10% |
| Active Bioactives | Menthol (40-50%), Menthone (20-30%), Menthyl acetate, 1,8-Cineole, Limonene, Rosmarinic acid |
| Minimum Order (MOQ) | 100 Kg |
| Shelf Life | 18 Months from date of manufacture |
| Storage | Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Keep container tightly sealed after every use. |
| Packaging | 25kg HDPE drums, 5kg poly bags, Custom packing available |
Industry Applications & Uses
Peppermint Lemongrass Tea is a premium herbal tisane for wellness, relaxation, and daily health rituals. Used as a standalone tea or as a key ingredient in custom tea blends, wellness beverages, and functional drink formulations. Ideal for tea brands, hospitality, spas, and wellness centers.
Usage & Preparation Guidelines
skillet Preparation Instructions
Use as directed on packaging or as recommended by a healthcare practitioner. Can be consumed with water, milk, or added to food preparations.
inventory_2 Storage & Quality Precautions
Steep 1-2 teaspoons in hot water (85-95C) for 5-7 minutes. Strain and enjoy. Add honey or lemon if desired. For iced tea, brew double strength and pour over ice.
Wholesale, Private Label & Global Export
Bulk Sourcing
Direct commercial supply from 50 kg bags to container shipments with export documentation.
Private Labeling
Custom retail stand-up pouches, branded jars, barcode printing, and packaging under your brand.
Contract OEM
Tailored mesh sizes, custom blending, and contract manufacturing according to your specifications.
What Our Customers Say
Delicious hot or iced
Clean cut leaves and whole petals
Sehr frisch und wirksam
Delicious hot or iced
All Reviews for Peppermint Lemongrass Tea 74 Reviews
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Clean cut leaves and whole petals
No dusty floor sweepings here: clean, fragrant cut herbs that brew a clear, delicious golden infusion.
Sehr frisch und wirksam
Frische Farbe, intensiver Duft und super verpackt im wiederverschließbaren Beutel. Werde definitiv wieder bei Wysner bestellen.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
Clean cut leaves and whole petals
No dusty floor sweepings here: clean, fragrant cut herbs that brew a clear, delicious golden infusion.
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Highly recommend
Best Peppermint Lemongrass on the market. Will reorder.
Wonderful flavor and aroma
Pleasant, comforting aroma that fills the kitchen. Very soothing on the stomach and totally caffeine-free.
Top Qualität aus Indien
Wir bestellen dieses Produkt regelmäßig für unsere Rezepturen. Die Reinheit und das Aroma von Peppermint Lemongrass Tea sind unschlagbar.
Wonderful flavor and aroma
Pleasant, comforting aroma that fills the kitchen. Very soothing on the stomach and totally caffeine-free.
Top quality!
Very fresh Peppermint Lemongrass Tea and quick delivery to Ireland.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Pristine purity
Clean, fresh aroma and great packaging.
Excellent product
Vibrant color, fresh scent, zero additives.
5 stars
Pure, potent, and authentic botanical.
5 stars
Pure, potent, and authentic botanical.
Pristine purity
Clean, fresh aroma and great packaging.
Wonderful flavor and aroma
Pleasant, comforting aroma that fills the kitchen. Very soothing on the stomach and totally caffeine-free.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
Highly recommend
Best Peppermint Lemongrass on the market. Will reorder.
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
素晴らしい品質と鮮度
とても純度が高く、香りも素晴らしいPeppermint Lemongrass Teaです。真空密封包装で届き、安心して使用できます。リピートします。
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
Wonderful flavor and aroma
Pleasant, comforting aroma that fills the kitchen. Very soothing on the stomach and totally caffeine-free.
Highly recommend
Best Peppermint Lemongrass on the market. Will reorder.
Wonderful flavor and aroma
Pleasant, comforting aroma that fills the kitchen. Very soothing on the stomach and totally caffeine-free.
Excellent product
Vibrant color, fresh scent, zero additives.
Très satisfait de mon achat
J'utilise ce Peppermint Lemongrass quotidiennement. Texture parfaite et goût authentique. Je recommande vivement Wysner Botanics.
Clean cut leaves and whole petals
No dusty floor sweepings here: clean, fragrant cut herbs that brew a clear, delicious golden infusion.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Top quality!
Very fresh Peppermint Lemongrass Tea and quick delivery to Australia.
5 stars
Pure, potent, and authentic botanical.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Clean cut leaves and whole petals
No dusty floor sweepings here: clean, fragrant cut herbs that brew a clear, delicious golden infusion.
Sehr zufrieden
Das Peppermint Lemongrass hat eine wunderbare Frische und feine Konsistenz. Man merkt sofort den Unterschied zu Standardware. Klare Kaufempfehlung.
Excellente qualité botanique
Le parfum à l'ouverture du sachet confirme la pureté de ce Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. Très bonne expérience d'achat.
Wonderful flavor and aroma
Pleasant, comforting aroma that fills the kitchen. Very soothing on the stomach and totally caffeine-free.
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
Clean cut leaves and whole petals
No dusty floor sweepings here: clean, fragrant cut herbs that brew a clear, delicious golden infusion.
Pristine purity
Clean, fresh aroma and great packaging.
Wonderful flavor and aroma
Pleasant, comforting aroma that fills the kitchen. Very soothing on the stomach and totally caffeine-free.
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Wonderful flavor and aroma
Pleasant, comforting aroma that fills the kitchen. Very soothing on the stomach and totally caffeine-free.
Qualità straordinaria!
Un Peppermint Lemongrass Tea puro, profumatissimo e con una resa eccellente. Confezione perfetta e consegna puntuale.
Clean cut leaves and whole petals
No dusty floor sweepings here: clean, fragrant cut herbs that brew a clear, delicious golden infusion.
大満足です
毎日の健康習慣としてPeppermint Lemongrassを取り入れています。品質が非常に良く、発送も迅速でした。
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Excelente calidad y pureza
El Peppermint Lemongrass Tea llegó fresco y perfectamente sellado. El aroma y la textura son de primera calidad. Muy recomendado.
Wonderful flavor and aroma
Pleasant, comforting aroma that fills the kitchen. Very soothing on the stomach and totally caffeine-free.
素晴らしい品質と鮮度
とても純度が高く、香りも素晴らしいPeppermint Lemongrass Teaです。真空密封包装で届き、安心して使用できます。リピートします。
Excellente qualité botanique
Le parfum à l'ouverture du sachet confirme la pureté de ce Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. Très bonne expérience d'achat.
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
大満足です
毎日の健康習慣としてPeppermint Lemongrassを取り入れています。品質が非常に良く、発送も迅速でした。
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
Clean cut leaves and whole petals
No dusty floor sweepings here: clean, fragrant cut herbs that brew a clear, delicious golden infusion.
Excellente qualité botanique
Le parfum à l'ouverture du sachet confirme la pureté de ce Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. Très bonne expérience d'achat.
Excellente qualité botanique
Le parfum à l'ouverture du sachet confirme la pureté de ce Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. Très bonne expérience d'achat.
Soothing and aromatic blend
A deeply calming cup of Peppermint Lemongrass Tea. The floral and herbal notes are fresh and comforting. Perfect evening relaxation ritual.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Sehr frisch und wirksam
Frische Farbe, intensiver Duft und super verpackt im wiederverschließbaren Beutel. Werde definitiv wieder bei Wysner bestellen.
Highly recommend
Best Peppermint Lemongrass on the market. Will reorder.
Good quality, slight shipping delay
The Peppermint Lemongrass Tea itself is very fresh and pure, though delivery took two extra days to Spain. Good product overall.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Delicious hot or iced
Naturally flavorful with a clean herbal finish. We brew a pot of Peppermint Lemongrass every morning. Great quality.
Write a Review
Share your commercial or formulation experience with Peppermint Lemongrass Tea.
Review Submitted for Moderation!
Frequently Asked Questions
Explore comprehensive answers regarding botanical purity, active constituents, GMP processing, usage guidelines, and B2B wholesale supply for Peppermint Lemongrass Tea.
Related Products
Chamomile Tea
Premium Chamomile Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane f...
Peppermint Tea
Premium Peppermint Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane...
Tulsi (Holy Basil) Tea
Premium Tulsi (Holy Basil) Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal...
Hibiscus Tea
Premium Hibiscus Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane fo...
Ginger Tea
Premium Ginger Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane for...
Lemongrass Tea
Premium Lemongrass Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane...
Moringa Tea
Premium Moringa Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane for...
Rooibos Tea
Premium Rooibos Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane for...
Lemon Balm Tea
Premium Lemon Balm Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane...
Lavender Tea
Premium Lavender Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane fo...
Spearmint Tea
Premium Spearmint Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane f...
Rosemary Tea
Premium Rosemary Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane fo...
Sage Tea
Premium Sage Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane for da...
Thyme Tea
Premium Thyme Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane for d...
Oregano Tea
Premium Oregano Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane for...
Licorice Root Tea
Premium Licorice Root Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisa...
Fennel Tea
Premium Fennel Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane for...
Nettle Tea
Premium Nettle Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane for...
Dandelion Root Tea
Premium Dandelion Root Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tis...
Echinacea Tea
Premium Echinacea Tea - a soothing, caffeine-free herbal tisane f...